?

Log in

'"whoever you want me to be" [entries|friends|calendar]
Rachel

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[17 Jun 2010|12:40pm]
[ mood | chipper ]

Personality Quizz
Created by cookie68 and taken 17 times on Bzoink
Name:: Rachele
Birth Place:: Georgia
Eye Color: : light brown
Height:: 4'11
Weight:: 99 pounds
Age:: 22
Hair Color:: dark borwn
Religion:: catholic
Tattoos:: none
Fave color:: blue
Fave food:: mac n chesse
Fave Hobby:: reading
Fave Movie:: The Godfather
Fave Flower:: white roses
Fave Holiday:: Christmas
Fave T.V show:: Queer As Folk
Fave singer:: MJ ( Rip) & Justin Timberlake
Fave Band:: BSB, Nsync,Journey,
Fave Drink:: Coke
Are you in a relationship:: nope..not @ the moment
Whats your nickname if you have one:: Rachou
Are you very much in love with someone and who:: Uh..nope
Are you missing anyone right now:: yess
If you had 1 wish, what would you wish for:: .peace.for everyone always
What Country do you wish to visit:: Italy
Would you ever go back to your ex:: nope
Is there anything you regret:: sure there are things I regret
What would you do if your ex confessed they still had feeling for you:: explain to them we can be close but not get back together again
What\'s harder: To forgive someone who has done wrong to u or forget it:: forget it
Where do you want to go on vacation:: St.Kitts
What\'s your Motto:: live in the moment
Tell us something about yourself:: I love classic films
Have you ever went skinny dipping:: lol..nope never had the nerve
Have any Siblings:: yes. older brother
What kind of car do u drive:: none.
What is your Zodiac Sign:: Aries
What is your worst fear:: getting lost in the woods
What is your fave NFL Team:: NY Giants
Whats your fave team in College:: FSU
who has broken your trust:: yes..a few have
What is your best trait:: my ability to listen
What makes you feel good:: a good book. and time writing
Who\'s your fave actor:: Al Panico
Who\'s your fave actress:: Halle Barry
Type of music you listen to:: EVERYTHING
Who is your best friend today:: Jess
Do you get scared during a thunderstorms:: no not so much
Do you have a GF/BF: What\'s there name:: nope
Do you get into NASCAR: if so who do u like:: not my thing
Do you like kids:: luv them
Do you believe in God:: I DO
Do you have any piercings:: I have 6
Do you spoil others, like your close friends, lover, family:: I try to
Do u go out of your way to help others:: When I can
Do your close friends have the ability to destroy u if they turned on u:: ...maybe
Do you believe in KARMA:: I think there is some truth in it
Do u believe once a cheater always a cheater:: no
Do u dislike or hate someone: Why?: ...maybe but I don't think about them
Do you believe you met your soulmate;: no not yet...if I have one
Do you think your sign fit your personality:: in some ways
Do you believe in asyology:: not really
Can you play a instrment:: no...wanna learn the guitar
Do u think that ppl who really do u wrong should be given a second chance:: depends
What do you want to do on the first date:: dinner..movie...
You've been totally Bzoink*d!
Take This Survey | Search Surveys | Create a Survey





Day off from work..enjoying the beautiful summer day we are having. Already went for a jog and had two cups of java I'm feelin good. Was a bit bored once I got back ....hence the survey, yes another one lol!! Been busy with work..and life in general sooo today I catch up on my shows NJ& NY housewives the futol (soccer) games and General Hospital, finally a min to take the time to be lazy..haha. BTW bout to get back into fan fics, haven't read any in a long while...soo to my flist or anyone who knows of any good bj (qaf fanics out there) pairings I'll pretty much give any fic a try AU.Mpreg.Angst or whatever
Resist It

Word! [11 Jun 2010|08:03pm]
[ mood | good ]



You Shine Early



You're the type of person who does well both in the early afternoon and the early evening.

You thrive with a routine, especially if this routine means waking up super early in the morning.



You love to be cozy and calm. Too much excitement tends to drain your reserves.

You have the most energy during the fall and winter. When everyone else is winding down, you feel inspired.





First day of games for the 2010 World Cup...very nice!! Futbol!! I'm all for Italia this year, but was deff happy for South Aferica this morning..they have a lot of heart and played a good game. Anyways work and all are going ok, though I had to break routine today on my day off and aside from running some errands and hanging with my grandparents I did take 2 hours outa the day to totally relax n laugh and watched Sex and the City 2!
Resist It

this was fun [08 Jun 2010|10:02pm]
[ mood | bored ]

your interests
Created by spidercreeps and taken 121 times on Bzoink
~basics~
name: Rachele
age: 22
birthdate: 3/31/88
~favs~
color: blue
food: mac n chesse
movie: Godfather/Wizard of Oz..w/Judy Garland
tv show: so you think you can dance/ and rip qaf (still)
band/group: nsync
song: ugh soooo many but a fave now is Find Your Love /Drake
book: Fountain Head
sport: basketball
flower: white roses
flavor of gum: don't know lol
candy: twizzlers
istrument: drums
animal: horses
car: Range Rover
store: Coach
restarant: Maggianos
flavor of icecream: half baked/ ben n jerrys
~this-or-that~
soup/salad: salad
cat/dog: dog
boat/airplane: boat
sun/moon: sun
chocolate/vanilla: chocolate
superman/batman: batman
tom/jerry: jerry
polar bears/penguins: polar bears
hollywood/las vegas: las vages
rock/rap: rap
coke/pepsi: coke (from ga)
skating/skiing: skating
~opposite sex~
cute or hot: hot
eye color: green
hair color: brown
tall orshort: tall
older or younger: older
~other ?s~
what is your most prized posession: uh haven't thought of it
what are your hobbies: reading,writing,jogging,shopping
You've been totally Bzoink*d!
Take This Survey | Search Surveys | Create a Survey
Resist It

Wow!!...Its Been a while Old Friend :) [08 Jun 2010|06:12pm]
[ mood | calm ]

OMG Has it!! My last post was made almost a year agao, and I don't know all of a sudden I felt the need to come by and make a post on my lj...quite frankly I almost forgot I'd had one still. Its crazy I was looking back at some of my entries looking over the past six...yes six years it was strange in a way because soooo much has changed in my life... even since my last entry in 09. Long story short I'm now 22 in FL , working @ Forever 21 and finishing up my last few college classes via the net...I was in Haiti with my mother and some fam for over 5 months but came back a while after the earthquake took place, what a crazy scary time in my life but thank most of my fam and I are well and moving forward.

But yeah I had a good laugh looking back at some of the good ole days..and not so good ole days lol...gosh remebering what sunday night used to be, can I get an amen QAF fangirls !!!! I've actually been re-watching some of my fave eps the past few days when time premits..haven't done it in a min and well... I'm glad I did RIP QAF. To all the people who are still friends with me on here *WAVES* hey ya'll...I know for shame I have totally put aside what used to be one of my favorite pastimes...being on lj and posting on lj. What can I say life has a way of pulling ya in different directions.

:)

Resist It

:) [30 Jun 2009|05:38pm]
[ mood | content ]

You Are a Blueberry Smoothie
You are original and expressive. You have a strong, vibrant personality.
You tend to be attracted to the unconventional and obscure things in life.

You have strong opinions and preferences, even if they do tend to change a lot.
You are not particularly artistic, but you have an artist's temperament.



*WAVES* :) luvs peoples

RIP MJ- father, son, brother & King of Pop music

Summeerrr summerr Time!!! I'm looovin it, St.Kitts was awesome
Resist It

LMAO..Chuck?! [15 Jun 2009|03:05pm]
[ mood | chipper ]


You Scored as Chuck Bass

You are probably not the best role model for seroius relationships, but people have really fun times with you!!

Nate Archibald
68%
Blair Warldorf
64%
Serena van der Woodsen
52%
Chuck Bass
40%
Little J Humphrey
32%
Vanessa Abrams
24%
Dan Humphrey
20%







Life is good I am well...what else can I ask for?? lol honestly sometimes I wish I culd get all crazy and try to plan everything out..all the little details of my life and future like some folks, but I've come to realize I love change the challange of figuring out what my plan is too much to actually get all crazy and micro-manage.

Soo well yeah some new and exciting things might be coming up in my near future, but honestly its a long story, and things are still kinda setteling though I do plan on spilling the beans on my lj...lol for my palls who read ya'll know its kinda my thing to vent on here, and type out my agression& emotions ect. My summers going really good so far, though I have a lot on the brain and am lol trying to get my head together and plan shit out. Gettin ready for St.Kitss been doin a bit of shopping and random stuff like that pretty much.


Been outta touch kinda, but hope my peeps that ya'll are having a kick ass and safe summer and all that shit, also btw : Comment a biatch :)

<3's and hugs all
Resist It

"Three Words.. Eight Letters" :) [03 Jun 2009|10:32pm]
[ mood | peaceful ]

What's Love Gotta Do with It?
Created by ssugahh and taken 25 times on Bzoink
Are you single?: Yes
Are you happy with your current relationship status?: yeah..mostly
How many bfs/gfs have you had?: just one thus far..lol sad I know
How many people have you kissed?: two
When was your last kiss?: a while ago..lol
Would you kiss em again?: sure I guess
Whats the last sweetest thing the member of the opposite sex did for you?: told me I was pretty
How many times did you get hit on this week?: umm none
Hit on anyone?: nope...I don't hit on randoms lol
How often do you give your number out?: not often at allll
Ask anyone for their #?: once or twice
When was the last time someone called you beautiful/handsome?: a few weeks ago
Do you kiss on the first date?: nope
Do you move fast?: nope..not my style
What do you feel about love?: its great
Ever been in love?: don't think so
Still in love?: nope
Ever been in lust?: I've been in crush/lust
Can you always tells the difference?: yuppers
How many people have said I love you to?: relationship wise one
How many people have said I love you to you?: same as above
Do you believe some people use the word to freely?: yes I do
Ever been used or cheated on?: nope. *knock on wood*
Dump?: no
If yes, why?: see above
Ever dumped someone?: yeah
If yes, why?: things were going to fast, wanted diff things
Ever have your heart broken?: kinda
What song best reminds you of that time?: See you again- Lenny Kravitz
What song remind you of your first love?: Show Me Love- Robyn
Do you still have someone to say to one of your past lovers?: in a way yeah
If yes, what is it?: can't say ...lol
Do you think it is possible to love two different people?: at the same time...maybe
Have you?: nope
Have you been caught in a love triangle?: lol umm yeah in a way I guess I have
Have two or more people been in love with you at once?: uh not that I know of
What enfolded?: ??
How would you define love?: something rare and beautiful that needs work & honesty to grow
Do you believe in soulmates?: I think so
Better to have loved and lost...?: yes I think so
Whats you're favorite love quote?: love is blind
Does it mean anything to you, personally?: no not really, but I do believe its true in many ways
What is your current favorite love song?: Higher/Matt Nathanson
What is your all-time favorite love song?: I knew loved You Before Met You
Why?: The words are just so beautiful & it reminds me of someone
You've been totally Bzoink*d!
Take This Survey | Search Surveys | Create a Survey
Resist It

Did ya miss me???? [01 Jun 2009|10:30pm]
[ mood | thoughtful ]

You Are Like a Cat
You are independent and a bit stubborn. You are content to do your own thing.
You are curious about the world but still an individual. You prefer to be a solo explorer.

You enjoy your alone time, but you also like some quiet company from time to time.
You crave companionship, even if it means just spending time in the same room together.





Heyy all !!! Happy summer, omg things have been crazy as of recently..I started the summer off right watching my big cuz graduated from college in NYC I had an awesome time with fam and did manage to find some time to shop lol. I did kinda put off the job search, and until after I come back from St.Kitts (with my ma) I'm just gonna chill and take advantage of the break from the stress. I fewl sooo outa the loop with my peeps no cell at the moment..lol long story (lost my charger..I know), that and I have been trying to settel in and unpack a bit from my trip & I also spent some time with my peeps...soo haven't been online in a min. While I was in NYC my mom was away on business working.

Other thaaann that nothing much been going on caught the season finale of GG and OMG yayy I'm sooo happy with the way the season ended Georgina @ NYU ready to stir up the shit...and poor Blair she should bottle the joy she feels now that her & Chuck are finally offical cuz it won't last looonng lol :) Also OTH wow ...just wow how cute is Peyton and Luc's daughter?? I'm excited about SO You Think You Can Dance & Big Bro (coming soon I hope), though I just want to say Danny G was robbed on Idol I feel!!!

Hope everyone is safe and chillin and having a good start to their summer *hugs* 2 my peoples !
Resist It

Who Do You Want to Impress? [14 Apr 2009|06:40pm]
[ mood | content ]

You Want to Impress People You Know
You want friends and family to think you're beautiful. You mostly focus on inner beauty and being a good person.

You want everyone you meet to think you're brilliant. Being seen as intelligent is important for your self esteem.

You are at your most playful when you are around family and friends. You are more serious around people you don't know well.

You let strangers see parts of you right away, but you believe in keeping some things private.

You are open to becoming close to people, but it takes some time. You don't let just anyone in.





*Waves* hope my flist peeps had a wonderful Easter...I did! It was was nice to spend time with my dad and some fam and just chill and pig out lol. :) All as been well in my world, been getting into working out and going on walks which, has been nice I feel great!! The Tudors thus far omg has been soooo awesome, so yeah I've been watching that and keeping up with my other faves..also getting ready to start some summer classes soon.Other than that I'm getting ready 4 my trip to NYC..the 13th of May and St.Kitts in June I'm excted for the coming summer, and I'm hoping also to get back into the job hunt mode and actually land one sson.
Resist It

*Waves* [02 Apr 2009|08:19pm]
[ mood | peaceful ]

You Are Midtown
You love so many things, you don't fit into any one label.
You're the type of person who goes to a fancy restaurant one night and a dive bar the next.

You can fit in almost anywhere. You feel equally comfortable in old jeans and designer duds.
You are unpretentious. You are neither a snob nor a hipster. You're just you.
Are You Uptown or Downtown?</div Helloo peeps! OMG I've had a great week & awesome 21st b-day annddd my spa party went really well and I had a really goods time with my fam and friends. Other than my b-day and hanging with my peoples..lol things have been pretty quite, which is cool I've been going on walks, doing some writing, and finally finished the book Masters of the Dew. Been catching up on fanfics in the qaf fandom...which I haven't done in a min as well as gg and degrassi and how in awesome is American Idol this season!!!?? I'm soo rooting for Adam Lambert & Danny G...other than that nothing too crazy going on as of recently.
Resist It

[23 Mar 2009|12:27pm]
[ mood | chipper ]

You are the Sense of Touch
You are a highly sensitive and easily moved person.

You love to get as close to other people as possible.

Human connection is very important to you.



You are also likely to be an animal lover who loves animals as much as humans.

In fact, you like almost anything soft!

You have expensive taste in clothes and furniture. It's all about the fabric.






Life is good, all is going well I'm having a great day so far. Had a b-day party pow-wow this morning my mom, a friend and I went over some plans and stuff for my Spa themed party the Sat before my actually b-day the 31st. Its gonna be relaxing and really chill and fun I hope...I've never really done too much for my birthday mostly just family dinners and stuff, though there may a been a McDonalds themed 4th & 5th b-day waay back when lol..so this should be cool. I'm all for hanging with friends and fam , and face mask *woohoo* other than that though I plan on working out today and also reading a bit from a new book I got Master of the Dew (by a haitian folk writer).

Things have been going well but still kinda slow, I'm gona pick back up on the job hunt after the 31st and see what happens, school is going ok too...though lol not keeping me busy enough at the moment.


luvs f-list peoples hope all is well *waves*

:)

*jumps up* New GG tonight yaaayy
Resist It

Quiz and a Random Hello [18 Mar 2009|12:34pm]
[ mood | hopeful ]

Heeyy all! posting a random GG quiz, just cuz lol and other than the fact I'm a chick I'm pretty happy with the results :) Things have been pretty quite as of lately for me, which I guess has its good and bad points. I hate not keeping busy and having a plan....its kinda weird for me and I'm hoping to get my act together and land a job soon, beacuse no I still haven't given up on finding one. Though there is a plus to not being busy alll the time I guess, I actually have the time to plan my 21st b-day and all and spend time with those close to me, which when I look at it that way the down time doesn't seem sooo bad.

United States of Tara is love (new show on SHOwtime) and I'm alll caught up as of last night..I'd missed a few eps and can't wait to see Sundays nights episode...that American Idol GG DWTS and 90210 have been packing the Tivo as of recently lol. Hope my flist peps are doing well and having or looking forward to having a fun & safe spring break *party like a rockstar* ya'll !!!!!!!!!














You Scored as Nate Archibald

You mostly roll with the punches, hang out with hot chicks/guys at kick ass parties! You are hot and considerate...

Nate Archibald
68%
Blair Warldorf
52%
Serena van der Woodsen
48%
Little J Humphrey
28%
Chuck Bass
28%
Dan Humphrey
24%
Vanessa Abrams
24%
Resist It

Random Thoughts [09 Mar 2009|02:16pm]
[ mood | content ]

Last night The L Word came to a close and I must say I was actually a lot more sad about the series end then I thought I would be lol. What was like mid way through season 3 of QAF these promos for this new show the L Word started popping up, and I thought 'Ha, yeah they are soo lame copying qaf like that' little did I know they it would turn out to be a geat show in its own right. *Eye roll* six...yes six years later the Word ended last night and Jenny one of the main characters you just looove to hate passed, Alice finally found true love in Tahsa, Bette and Tina got their shit together finally and were headed for NY, I'd say mostly the writing was great though the final ep was a bit on the sad side.

In other random news I started a Twitter account, lol yes indeed I did yayy for me (if any of you on my flist have one comment so I can add ya!) and am pretty doing the usual day to day stuff hoping to get a job before my b-day the 31st...we'll see though . On a happy note sleep has totally been my friend as of recently, I've been getting around 5 or so hours sooo yayy for that and for the fact March 16 Gossip Girl returns with new eps!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

I hope my peoples are well...commment me damnit LOL j/k :) Alrighty then off to read GG slah fanfic as well as Clair and hope everyone is having a great start to their week.

Resist It

The Folk...still # 1 T.V. Show EVEERRR [12 Feb 2009|10:36pm]
[ mood | nostalgic ]

Ohhh how I looove QAF!!! Just got finished re-watching episode 311 ...I can't even count how many times I've seen every single ep of the Folk, but I still can't get enough. Wow, btw is it just me but qaf fan peoples did we not get cheated out of a HOT love scene in the ep when Stockwell & Vance showed up at Brian's loft to talk about what happed at the GLC????? I sooo think we did, anyways Queer As Folk has been off the air for a while now(since June '05), but its sooo much fun sometimes going back and re-watching some of my fave eps and catching little details I didn't see before. Before the L Word , Noah's Arc there was one groundbreaking show that started it all and made it possible for the those shows to have a chance.


The shock vaule of the age difference between one of the main couples on the show (B/J) alone set the tone for the series, I mean qaf totally went there and then some just because they could. It was honest in your face...and lol the eye candy factor totally didn't hurt at all. I was in a folk kinda mood tonight, aaannnd lol chose to share the after-glow of my mini marathon with ya'll.

Some of my QAF faves have changed and since I have nothing better to do at the moment I'll go aheah and share those too *smiles*


Fave Eps : well the pilot ep still remains one of my very faves for season one as well as and the series finale 513

Fave Characters: in order Brian K., Justin T., Ted S., Emmett H., Ben B., Michael N. Debbie N. , Lindsay & Melaine, (soooo on and so forth)

Fave Love Scences : (cuz every qaf fangirl has at least two) the popping of Justin's cherry in the first ep, and also their 'first time' post Justin's bashing in season two

My Fave Hair Style For Brian: would deff be between his mid-season 4 to season 5 somewhat shaggy look, cuz Gale is oh so sexy with longer hair to me. ;)

Resist It

[09 Feb 2009|10:26pm]
 Its been a while!.... Oh how bored I was for the past few weeks no computer and all....but yayy for my dad who got me a new one in place of BJ my very first laptop, who will be missed *tear*. Weell alrighty then on to whats been going on in my world, first off  I've been catching up on my fanfiction reading and t.v. shows, like the Word, One Tree Hill, and 90210 ...I've also found two new loves Degrassi Next Gen & as well as Gossip Girl (yes I know for shame) lol,  other than that I''ve been  doing the normal day to day stuff and yes, still looking for a job which sucks.Which btw lol hasn't stopped me from spending money I don't have. :)

 I sooo miss my working days, who would have thought, I don't know why but I just enjoy having my time filled and keeping busy. Here is hoping the job market & our economy start taking a turn for the better...and soon. As much as I love getting lost in the world of make-believe and chilling with my free time, the book reader and movie lover in me is in need of the extra cash and wouldn't mind filling free time with work.


Ok then enough with my bored random rant about my being job-less, things could deff be worse and I've been doing really well soooo..all is well. Hope the same can be said for my f-list peoples *hugs* I've been out of touch but I have much luv for ya'll!!!!
Resist It

A Page in History..... [20 Jan 2009|06:08pm]
[ mood | chipper ]

And what a good page it will be...happy Inaugaration day peoples!!!!! I had tears in my eyes all morning like the dork I am, and I'm so excited change will finally be in progress and Obama will be in office, I see good  things to come during his term as Pres. Wow its been a crazy few weeks, haven't been up to anything that great just chillin and hanging  with friends and fam, still on the grind trying to find a part time job and such.....I'm just  still not use to having a free moment anymore lol. Other than that though I've  been catching up on Degrassi eps waiting for the new season to start..omg Degrassi is great-ness and nooo I'm not too old to think so ...lol, also yayy for the first ep of the 6th and final season of the Word, I guess those Jenny haters out there are pretty happy though even though she wasn't my fave character I still had love for her I am sad for her.. oh and yeah for the Real World mtv just loves to step up the game and bring the real-ness, I mean it seems to me they always have the right mix of people,drama, and controversy which makes the show oh so great.

Big ups to BK ;)


  As far as ep 12 of 90210 goes, I am not so happy with the Sixon drama, and  poor Adrianna after everything she has already been through she finds out she is preggers and doesn't know who the baby's daddy is...ha well I guess it all makes for good t.ve. I just hope the writers don't have any plans to break Sixon up, or at least  not have them broken up for too long.

Resist It

Merry Christmas All [26 Dec 2008|02:06pm]
[ mood | relaxed ]

And what a merry one it was...even if it was quite. I spent most of the morning early afternoon watching Christmas movies on Lifetime and Hallmark with my mother cleaning up around the house and getting ready to go to my grandparents where, we ate opened gifts and later on went to midnight mass...nothing too crazy but it was nice. I hope all my f-list had a great holiday and all that good stuff *big hugs all around* :)


 As of recently though things have been really quite for me, not that its a bad thing I enjoy getting the chance to relax once and a while, I've been able to catch up on my sleep, spend time with my peoples, get back to keeping up with my t.v. shows annnnd ok I know I'm all ass late but I just love Degrassi!!  This show started sooo long ago and I'd watched a few eps a ways back, but omg for some reason now I'm oh so hooked..lol. Other than that nothing much going on really been trying to get bcak to looking for a new job, and still really trying to get used to the new place, which is great.  BTW been keeping up with spoilers and new for the upcoming new eps of 90210 and YAYY it loks like things will be getting crazy, I'm excited to see who breaks up, who makes, up and who ends up betraying who.


:) k

Resist It

Short & Sweet Little Survey [16 Dec 2008|12:03pm]
[ mood | calm ]

style quiz! (girlz only)

what do you wear more
coats or sweatshirts?: I love both
tights or leggings?: tights
finger gloves or mittens?: finger gloves
pink or blue?: blue
heels or flats?: I love the heels
lipstick or lipgloss?: lipgloss
ankle socks or kneehighs?: ankle socks (though I did love the kneehighs for a min)
hats with brims or not?: hats
walmart or target?: target
strapless or spaghetti strap tanks?: spaghetti starps tanks
cold stone or dairy queen?: dairy queen
stripes or polka dots?: stripes
myspace or facebook?: myspace

Fill out this survey yourself
Find a different survey
Brought to you by Bzoink



All is going really well, I've been chilling mostly just hanging with fam doing random stuff and running errands getting ready for my mom's b-day and Christmas. Things have been pretty quite for me as of right now, putting the job hunt to a rest 4 a while till after the New Year. I've been keeping up with fanfics in both the qaf & 90210 fandom...its been a pretty relaxing time though I I'm not really in the frame of mind to get back to writing as of right now. *Big Wave* to the f-list hope all is going wel

Resist It

Quick Quiz [05 Dec 2008|12:17pm]
[ mood | nerdy ]


You Scored as brenda



donna
58%
mr walsh
58%
brenda
58%
brandon
50%
steve
50%
mrs walsh
42%
david
33%
andrea
25%
vallery
0%
kelly
0%



Really...Really ! Thats too funny :) ( not that I don't have love for Brenda)
Resist It

[01 Dec 2008|05:56pm]
[ mood | giggly ]




 BrianK : "And you will never play violin music in my presence?"

   JustinT: "Promise"   (queer as folk season 3...random quote)


There is so much not being said in actual words in those line, but the hidden message is oh so clear.  plain and simple don't play games with me again.


 He he he, how was that for a random ass quote from on of most well written shows ever.


 I was in a total daze Friday-Sunday I caught some bug that has been going aroud and my stomach, head,  and throat hurt, also to top it all off I didn't sleep a bit....I was lucky if I got around 4 hours. Though lol I managed to keep my eyes glued to Soapnetwork long enough to re-live some of Kelly Talyor's finest...or not so finest moments loving and leaving the men in her life during the after Thanksgiving marathon. It was fun re-watching those moments, and looking back at the fads,hair styles and stuff of the time...lol 90210 the new show deff has a new look. As for today lets see, re-watched a few eps of qaf (hence random ass qoute),  watched Britany Spears : On The Record. I'm oh so happy for Ms. Brit, she looks good and her new album is gonna be damn good. The doc went really well and she seemed so real and focused and ready to put her past issues behind her and move on.


  I think I'm alone on this, or well a few gay men out there might agree with me, but Britanyis totally gonna make a comeback, and she is the Madonna of my generation, people need to leave her alone and let her live her life . Yeaaahhh alrighty then don't know where that came from but whatever...go buy  'Circus' damnit lol, anyways I'm already getting excited for Christmas and  am just trying to take in the natural peace of the season. I always go into this little kid type place in myself this time of year, and try to have fun and make the most of the down time and time with family and friends. Decorating, going to midnight mass, eating lots of food, opening gifts, watchin old movies ...just a few of the reasons why i love Christmas and I'm a bit early on the christmas cheer. Hope the flist is well and all *WAVES*



Movie Recs, for those of ya'll who are interested :

This Christmas
National Lampoons : Christmas Vacation (it never gets old..its a classic)
88 Minutes
Kung Fu Panda (yes lmao I'm 20)
Coffee Date (Wilson Cruz is in it...enough said..it plays on the Logo/Here! chanel)
Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants 2





Resist It

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]